?

Log in

 

I got my Free Ipod today!! Now I'm looking for other sites to sign up… - Free Ipod help

About I got my Free Ipod today!! Now I'm looking for other sites to sign up…

Previous Entry Jun. 13th, 2005 @ 12:08 pm Next Entry
I got my Free Ipod today!! Now I'm looking for other sites to sign up on that are similiar to this. So let me know what sites you need referrals on and I'll sign up if it interests me. Also, let me know if you're offering anything for me signing up. I offered paypal to anyone who signed up under me for my Ipod so anyone offering me paypal would get priority!!
Leave a comment
From:purplesharpie
Date:September 11th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
New iPod, new Freebie Site - more of a chance for you to be able to get one since it's NEW!

http://ipodnanos.freepay.com/?r=22207412

When your offer goes through, I complete one for you on another site.

I am also willing to pimp myself out for LJ Icons, a month of paid free time, a custom mood theme, or a journal layout. Just keep in mind that I'll do it AFTER your offer shows as gone through on my account.
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 03:52 am (UTC)
(Link)
From:purplesharpie
Date:September 21st, 2005 04:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sure, done :)
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
Cool are you platbeetle? As soon as your offer goes green I will gladly return the favor. Thanks :)
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 04:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
I also have this one if you haven't done it already: http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=22300148
From:nickelicious
Date:September 13th, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC)

Free iPods

(Link)
http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=22300148

Here's one of mine! Please let me know if you are considering it.
From:gutterflower148
Date:September 18th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
http://promo.glam.com/?r=MSFSR3AWgxaWCVYGBCEE

you don't have to pay or anything, just sign up, take a test, and make sure you confirm your e-mail address. ;-) Thanks!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 20th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)

more freebies

(Link)
how about?

http://www.flashipods4free.com/index.php?ref=708 - network considered 2nd best to Gratis (to conofirm, check around the net - they would say the same thing). iPod shuffles, U2 20gb ipod, ipod nanos, and cash given here

other sites from this network:
- http://www.dvdrecorders4free.com/index.php?ref=6690
- http://www.yourfreeflatscreen.com/index.php?ref=979454 (recently launched)

http://www.freebiefreebie.com/index.php?r=1227 - ipods, mp3 players, and game consoles. they've recently added the unique white psp. It's a legit site and has great support

http://www.cash4points.net/?ref=4 - on this site u simply complete offers and get cash. Complete as many offers as you want and get cash - unlimited times! You also make 10% on all referrals. One offer I did was BingoCafe - you get $70 for doing it, and the offer cost only $20.... $50 profit! :)

http://www.allthis4free.com/?r=1698 - they have a promotion going on now. Complete any offer and you'll get a gameboy or a ipod shuffle. PLUS, u get ur referrals and get another gift.

-Mark
From:legitfreebies
Date:September 21st, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC)

Re: more freebies

(Link)
btw, this was my post b4 I signed up for LJ yesterday :)
From:legitfreebies
Date:September 20th, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)

real deal

(Link)
yup, this is the real deal! I'm trying to get one too :)
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 01:38 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=22300148

Let me know if you want to trade referrals!
From:legitfreebies
Date:September 21st, 2005 03:39 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
I already signed up sometime back and have yet to finish it. Sorry.

Have you tried this site? It is considered 2nd best to Gratis:

http://www.flashipods4free.com/index.php?ref=708

u can get a free ipod nano, ipod shuffle, 20gb ipod, u2 ipod, or cash from this site. 50+ offers to choose from, many are free.
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
Yep someone already hit me up on that one tonight.
From:legitfreebies
Date:September 21st, 2005 03:44 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
oooh, a little too late, darn :(

what about the other sites from that network?

http://www.yourfreeflatscreen.com/index.php?ref=979454

or http://www.dvdrecorders4free.com/index.php?ref=6690
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 03:50 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
for right now i have 3 going, so it's kind of a lot to keep track of... but if you are interested in trading for:

http://LouisVuitton.LuxuryFree.com/index.php?referrer=22000

Let me know, and when you go green I'll do one of the ones you just mentioned.
From:legitfreebies
Date:September 21st, 2005 04:15 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
1. Are you use that site ur doing is legit? I think it's not, but I might be confused. I've seen that site before, but rarely have heard of ppl doing that.

2. I'm Canadian and can't do that site.
From:nickelicious
Date:September 21st, 2005 04:18 am (UTC)

Re: real deal

(Link)
I'm pretty sure (I looked over a TON today and it's all meshing together) but now I'm second guessing myself. I'll have to double check. Thanks for the heads up.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 21st, 2005 02:17 am (UTC)

please referral

(Link)
http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=22101998

If someone can give me a referral it would be great. Can't promise anything in return.
From:legitfreebies
Date:September 22nd, 2005 03:35 am (UTC)

did u post?

(Link)
Hey,

If it was you who posted to my blog, I just wanted to say that is not the case. I posted once anonymously b4 I signed to LJ, and then confirmed that that post was mine. You asked for new sites to signup, so I simply suggested.

One post was to confirm this site legit as some ppl still doubt this sort of thing.

The other posts was b/c another person (who for some reason has their posts deleted) was talking to me and was interested in other sites to do too.

No harm intenteded :)
From:summitman19
Date:September 25th, 2005 04:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
way to get a free xbox 360 when it launches. It's simple:

Step 1:
go here
http://xbox360s.freepay.com/?r=22783599

Step 2:
complete 1 offer (the efax one is free)

Step 3:
get your own link and get 8 completed offers

THATS IT!! you will receive your gift (I have already received a free ipod - you can also look at real testimonials online...the company is called Gratis and nobody has anything bad to say about them if you google them.

Thank you, email me with any questions at macdo000@hotmail.com
From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 29th, 2005 06:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Give the little guy a referal!
http://ipodnanos.freepay.com/?r=23002759
From:miss___hilariex
Date:January 17th, 2006 09:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)

 


PLEASE I WANT MY
FREE IPOD VIDEO
!

AND SO DO YOU RIGHT?

I ONLY NEED 8 REFERALS but i doubt anyone will sign
up, SO HELP!

SO CLICK AWAY!

CLICK HERE


http://premiumipods.freepay.com/?r=26713628</font>



Image hosted by Photobucket.com

 

(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com